1609 Washington Memorial Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $289,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Washington Memorial Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $220,023, approximately $160 per square foot. 1609 Washington Memorial Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbi Ali Hussein | $290,000 | Ancona Title | |
| Mn Construction Specialists Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Barringer Roy | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mn Construction Specialists Llc | $84,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $188,000 | $40,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $168,700 | $40,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $163,700 | $40,000 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $131,300 | $30,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $131,300 | $30,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $129,300 | $30,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $122,800 | $30,000 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1515 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1615 Calvary Ct
- 1902 13th St S
- 1051 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1032 16th Ave S
- 664 Roosevelt Rd
- 827 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1313 10th Ave S
- 663 Roosevelt Rd
- 1814 Clearwater Rd
- 1101 11th Ave S
- 1508 Prairie Hill Rd
- 801 17th Ave S
- 900 14th Ave S
- 2107 Clearwater Rd
- 1908 Prairie Hill Rd
- 1009 11th Ave S
- 1909 Prairie Hill Rd
- 820 14th Ave S
- 1340 9th Ave S Unit 206
- 1519 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1611 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1515 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1608 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1612 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1615 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1608 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1600 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1512 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1612 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1511 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1614 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1614 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1510 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1604 Calvary Ct
- 1620 Calvary Hill Ln
- 1507 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1624 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1625 Washington Memorial Dr
- 1524 Calvary Hill Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.