16093 Eureka Rd South Gate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $111,974
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16093 Eureka Rd, South Gate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $111,974, approximately $58 per square foot. 16093 Eureka Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Boutique Trims Inc
Bought by
Thompson Capital Group Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Vega Betty Jean and Vega Alfred
Bought by
Boutique Trims Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Capital Group Iii Llc | $60,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Boutique Trims Inc | $160,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,652 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,066 | $56,100 | $23,900 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map