16095 Barbee St Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $581,379 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16095 Barbee St, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $602,345, approximately $449 per square foot. 16095 Barbee St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Ahumada Robert George
Bought by
Robert George Ahumada Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Ahumada Ruben B
Bought by
Ahumada Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert George Ahumada Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ahumada Robert | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $140,622 | $28,304 | $112,318 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $137,865 | $27,749 | $110,116 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $135,162 | $27,205 | $107,957 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $132,512 | $26,672 | $105,840 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $129,914 | $26,149 | $103,765 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $128,582 | $25,881 | $102,701 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $126,061 | $25,374 | $100,687 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $123,589 | $24,876 | $98,713 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $121,165 | $24,388 | $96,777 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $118,789 | $23,910 | $94,879 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $117,005 | $23,551 | $93,454 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $114,713 | $23,090 | $91,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map