16097 Heather Ave Ivanhoe, CA 93235
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16097 Heather Ave, Ivanhoe, CA 93235 and is currently estimated at $263,297, approximately $144 per square foot. 16097 Heather Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iii
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosalio and Gonzalez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rosalio | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rosalio | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $171,651 | $29,397 | $142,254 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $168,286 | $28,821 | $139,465 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $164,987 | $28,256 | $136,731 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $161,752 | $27,702 | $134,050 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $158,581 | $27,159 | $131,422 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $156,955 | $26,881 | $130,074 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $153,878 | $26,354 | $127,524 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $150,861 | $25,837 | $125,024 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $147,903 | $25,330 | $122,573 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $145,003 | $24,833 | $120,170 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $142,825 | $24,460 | $118,365 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $140,027 | $23,981 | $116,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map