161 2nd St N Huntley, MT 59037
Huntley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,568 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 2nd St N, Huntley, MT 59037 and is currently estimated at $356,892, approximately $228 per square foot. 161 2nd St N is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Huntley Project Elementary School, Huntley Project Junior High School, and Huntley Project High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $301,400 | $39,295 | $262,105 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $272,000 | $40,151 | $231,849 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $272,000 | $40,151 | $231,849 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $79,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map