161 Alan Ln Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $433,896 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Alan Ln, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $453,974, approximately $266 per square foot. 161 Alan Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Marshburn Lynwood Grady and Marshburn Susan Woodard
Bought by
Kling Elliott Marshall Lee and Kling Courtney Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,132
Outstanding Balance
$309,386
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kling Elliott Marshall Lee | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kling Elliott Marshall Lee | $345,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $460,470 | $113,900 | $346,570 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $261,960 | $45,560 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $261,960 | $45,560 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $261,960 | $45,560 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $236,670 | $45,560 | $191,110 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $236,670 | $45,560 | $191,110 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $236,670 | $45,560 | $191,110 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $224,070 | $45,560 | $178,510 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $224,070 | $45,560 | $178,510 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $224,070 | $45,560 | $178,510 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $224,070 | $45,560 | $178,510 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $224,070 | $45,560 | $178,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map