161 Alpine Estates Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Comstock Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,964 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Alpine Estates Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $880,741, approximately $366 per square foot. 161 Alpine Estates Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Tw Associates Llc
Bought by
Scaramuzzo Angelo and Scaramuzzo Assunta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaramuzzo Angelo | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scaramuzzo Angelo | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Scaramuzzo Angelo | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Scaramuzzo Angelo | $64,700 | |
| Closed | Scaramuzzo Angelo | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $593,200 | $173,500 | $419,700 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $593,200 | $173,500 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $437,500 | $123,800 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $437,500 | $123,800 | $313,700 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $437,500 | $123,800 | $313,700 |
| 2020 | $8,244 | $396,900 | $145,200 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $396,900 | $145,200 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $396,900 | $145,200 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $370,600 | $153,700 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $370,600 | $153,700 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $370,600 | $153,700 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $346,400 | $128,100 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map