161 Austin Dr Unit 30 Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Austin Dr Unit 30, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $422,125, approximately $218 per square foot. 161 Austin Dr Unit 30 is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Garnett Daniel and Garnett Rachel M
Bought by
54 East Redrock 112 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Suga Savage Smith Successor Trustee Of
Bought by
Garnett Daniel and Garnett Rachel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Savage Sandra
Bought by
The Sandra Savage Revoc Trust Dated May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 East Redrock 112 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Garnett Daniel | $290,000 | -- | |
| The Sandra Savage Revoc Trust Dated May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |