161 Basque Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,709,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Basque Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,586,377, approximately $642 per square foot. 161 Basque Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Brand Michael R and Brand Sheila J
Bought by
Brand Michael R and Brand Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Moulds Steven P and Moulds Elizabeth P
Bought by
Brand Michael R and Brand Sheila J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Brand Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brand Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brand Michael R | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $517,582 | $176,252 | $341,330 |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $497,486 | $169,409 | $328,077 |
| 2022 | $7,714 | $487,733 | $166,088 | $321,645 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $478,171 | $162,832 | $315,339 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $473,269 | $161,163 | $312,106 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $463,990 | $158,003 | $305,987 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $454,893 | $154,905 | $299,988 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $445,974 | $151,868 | $294,106 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $437,231 | $148,891 | $288,340 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $430,664 | $146,655 | $284,009 |
| 2014 | $7,083 | $422,229 | $143,783 | $278,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map