161 Bell Dr Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Bell Dr, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently priced at $209,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 161 Bell Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Gray Wolf Llc
Bought by
Gray Wolf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Warren L
Bought by
Gary Wolf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Wolf Llc | -- | House Thomas J | |
| Gary Wolf Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $439 | $5,180 | $2,500 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $439 | $10,360 | $5,000 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $439 | $10,360 | $5,000 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $392 | $9,240 | $5,000 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $392 | $9,240 | $5,000 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $392 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $32,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $32,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map