46 Mcrae Dr Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Mcrae Dr, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $322,804, approximately $141 per square foot. 46 Mcrae Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Bates Josephine C
Bought by
Cagle Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,720
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Bank Compass
Bought by
Cagle Baxter M and Cagle Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Cagle Baxter M | $129,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagle Paul M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Baxter M | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $894 | $22,350 | $2,500 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $894 | $22,350 | $2,500 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $894 | $22,350 | $2,500 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $719 | $18,210 | $2,500 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $719 | $33,920 | $2,500 | $31,420 |
| 2019 | $719 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map