161 Cabin Way Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $416,599 - $447,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Cabin Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $424,900, approximately $126 per square foot. 161 Cabin Way is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Drb Group Georgia Llc
Bought by
Thomas Nilca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,658
Outstanding Balance
$405,446
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Nilca | $427,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Nilca | $419,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $183,040 | $16,000 | $167,040 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $170,960 | $15,044 | $155,916 |
| 2023 | $565 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map