161 Candlestick Dr Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Candlestick Dr, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $366,786, approximately $174 per square foot. 161 Candlestick Dr is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School and Wallace-Rose Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Friese William F and Friese Valerie K
Bought by
Johnson Eric H and Johnson Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,109
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Casteen Annette Rose and Casteen William
Bought by
Johnson Robert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Casteen Annette Rose and Casteen William
Bought by
Johnson Robert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric H | $258,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert N | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eric H | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $294,700 | $25,000 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $490 | $52,600 | $10,500 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $226,400 | $10,500 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $258,700 | $75,000 | $183,700 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $258,700 | $75,000 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map