161 Central St Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $420,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
4,532
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Central St, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 161 Central St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,000 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $7,916 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $284,700 | $29,600 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map