161 College Ave Unit 2 Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 College Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,031,681, approximately $687 per square foot. 161 College Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Corbett Erica J and Corbett Eric J
Bought by
Corbett Andrew R and Corbett Erica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,774
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$543,907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Andrew R | -- | Misc Company | |
| Corbett Andrew R | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Andrew R | $523,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Andrew R | $523,000 |