Estimated Value: $128,536 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 County Road 300, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $163,884, approximately $135 per square foot. 161 County Road 300 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Little Harold C
Bought by
Jones Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,960
Outstanding Balance
$57,043
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$106,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kelly R | $81,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $5,888 | $0 | $0 |