161 Deer Run Lancaster, KY 40444
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Deer Run, Lancaster, KY 40444 and is currently estimated at $262,265, approximately $164 per square foot. 161 Deer Run is a home located in Garrard County with nearby schools including Garrard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Baker Johnny Dean and Baker Leasa Gaye
Bought by
Baker Family Living Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Farmer And Research Development Llc
Bought by
Baker Johnny D and Baker Lease G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Johnny D | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $142,000 | $22,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $142,000 | $22,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $137,000 | $22,000 | $115,000 |