161 Doe Run Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Doe Run, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $170,149, approximately $137 per square foot. 161 Doe Run is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Burke Stephen P and Burke Stephen P
Bought by
Stephen P And Sherry L Burke Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen P And Sherry L Burke Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,263 | $55,859 | $2,095 | $53,764 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $54,017 | $2,026 | $51,991 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $51,118 | $1,917 | $49,201 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $50,111 | $1,879 | $48,232 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $51,217 | $1,851 | $49,366 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $49,366 | $1,851 | $47,515 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $50,047 | $1,877 | $48,170 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $50,047 | $1,877 | $48,170 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $49,463 | $1,855 | $47,608 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $48,925 | $1,835 | $47,090 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $48,923 | $2,391 | $46,532 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $46,154 | $2,256 | $43,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map