161 Dusty Trail Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Dusty Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $129,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 161 Dusty Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Medley Velma Lee
Bought by
Medley Velma Lee and Eubeanks Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Velma Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medley Velma Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $740 | $0 | $740 |
| 2024 | $280 | $1,310 | $0 | $1,310 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,660 | $1,090 | $2,570 |
| 2022 | $186 | $3,660 | $1,090 | $2,570 |
| 2021 | $339 | $3,580 | $1,330 | $2,250 |
| 2020 | $286 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |