161 E Amy Ave Russell, KS 67665
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Amy Ave, Russell, KS 67665 and is currently estimated at $167,225, approximately $160 per square foot. 161 E Amy Ave is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Bickerdyke Elementary School, and Ruppenthal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Finkbeiner Allen A Finkbeiner Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkbeiner Allen A Finkbeiner Margaret E | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,761 | $575 | $14,186 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,180 | $415 | $12,765 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,673 | $393 | $12,280 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,528 | $437 | $11,091 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,659 | $435 | $9,224 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $9,573 | $435 | $9,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map