Estimated Value: $665,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Legacy Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $704,205, approximately $372 per square foot. 161 E Legacy Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Abella Gilbert D and Abella Ma Daisy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,152
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Daos Catherine B
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,152
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Daos Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abella Gilbert D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $219,900 | Accommodation | |
| Daos Catherine B | $533,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abella Gilbert D | $287,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Daos Catherine B | $479,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $378,190 | $94,222 | $283,968 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $370,775 | $92,375 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $363,506 | $90,564 | $272,942 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $356,380 | $88,789 | $267,591 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $349,394 | $87,049 | $262,345 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $345,812 | $86,157 | $259,655 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $339,032 | $84,468 | $254,564 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $332,385 | $82,812 | $249,573 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $325,869 | $81,189 | $244,680 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $319,482 | $79,598 | $239,884 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $308,524 | $76,868 | $231,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map