161 E Powerline Rd Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $283,836 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Powerline Rd, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $342,209, approximately $233 per square foot. 161 E Powerline Rd is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Woods Barnett Nancy S
Bought by
Barnett Christopher M and Barnett Nancy S Woods
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,512
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,697
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Christopher M | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Christopher M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,113 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $936 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $936 | $17,062 | $3,210 | $13,852 |
| 2024 | $963 | $15,349 | $2,262 | $13,087 |
| 2023 | $963 | $12,208 | $2,092 | $10,116 |
| 2022 | $943 | $10,564 | $1,639 | $8,925 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map