161 E Ridge Loop Rd Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $284,087
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Ridge Loop Rd, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $265,272, approximately $126 per square foot. 161 E Ridge Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Stephanie Stephanie
Bought by
Kirby Kenneth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Kenneth P | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $101,820 | $22,920 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $820 | $94,440 | $20,880 | $73,560 |
| 2023 | $823 | $94,440 | $20,880 | $73,560 |
| 2022 | $843 | $96,420 | $20,880 | $75,540 |
| 2021 | $872 | $97,380 | $20,880 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $652 | $91,980 | $20,880 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $626 | $86,760 | $20,880 | $65,880 |
| 2018 | $641 | $88,920 | $22,140 | $66,780 |
| 2017 | $586 | $81,240 | $14,340 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $584 | $81,840 | $15,000 | $66,840 |
| 2015 | $563 | $79,500 | $13,680 | $65,820 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $80,340 | $14,340 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map