161 E Sherman Ave Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $247,973 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Sherman Ave, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $313,743, approximately $233 per square foot. 161 E Sherman Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Dr. William Mennies School, Landis Middle School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Croce Cesarina and Brooks Kathleen F
Bought by
Brooks Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Croce Carmen L and Croce Cesarina
Bought by
Croce Carmen L and Croce Cesarina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Brooks Kathleen F
Bought by
Croce Carmen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Kathleen F
Bought by
Croce Cesarina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kathleen F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Kathleen F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Croce Carmen L | -- | None Available | |
| Croce Carmen L | -- | None Available | |
| Croce Cesarina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $144,900 | $33,400 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map