NOT LISTED FOR SALE

264 E Sherman Ave Vineland, NJ 08360

Estimated Value: $256,880 - $326,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2017

Last sale price $125,000

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,933 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of July 2017

Duplex offering two 3 bedroom units, great location and priced to sell. Each unit offers living room, kitchen, dining area, full bath, laundry room, 3 bedrooms and seperate utilities. Need at least 24 hours for showing appointments

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Serra

(856) 696-1976 serrallc@comcast.net Serra Real Estate LLC Listed on: 05/13/2017

Co-Listed By

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Ruiz-Mesa

(609) 364-6192 cmesarealtor@gmail.com CK Mesa Mainline Realty License #790780

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,232

Lot Details

  • 24,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stucco

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • On Site Septic

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Energy-Efficient Windows

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,232

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X250
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 24999.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4232.00
  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Velez Jose
Bought by
House 2 Home Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$300,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Chini Carmelita M and Chini Gerald Anthony
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
House 2 Home Real Estate Group Llc $210,000 Fidelity National Title
Velez Jose B $125,000 Landis Title
Chini Gerald Anthony -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open House 2 Home Real Estate Group Llc $297,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Sold $125,000 -3.8% --
05/13/2017 05/13/17 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2017 05/13/17 For Sale $129,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2024 $3,980 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2023 $3,954 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2022 $3,836 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2021 $3,766 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2020 $3,659 $125,000 $35,400 $89,600
2019 $4,743 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
2018 $4,618 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
2017 $4,387 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
2016 $4,232 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
2015 $4,076 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
2014 $3,854 $164,300 $35,400 $128,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004781475

Bright MLS

APN: 14-06701-0000-00063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.