NOT LISTED FOR SALE

161 Eastern Ave Unit 202 Manchester, NH 03104

Wellington Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
633 Sq Ft
1986 Built

About This Home

As of June 2020

Welcome home to Sunset Ridge Apartments in Manchester, NH. Enjoy a non-smoking 1 bedroom that has been fully upgraded with new flooring, cabinets and appliances. There is a private balcony, A/C unit in the living room, lots of cabinet and counter space, dining area with ceiling fan, storage space, large closets and in a convenient location. This 1st floor apt is in a quiet community that welcomes small dogs and cats. There is no security deposit required. Just minutes to I-93 and Rte 101. Easy commuter location to Salem/Boston or Concord/Portsmouth. Large storage spaces, closets and floor plans. Private balconies, swimming pool, fitness center, laundry facilities on each floor. We accept cats and dogs under 25 pounds. See more information on line at: https://redoakproperties.com/apartments/properties/sunset-ridge-apartments Broker/Owner.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ronald Dupont

Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc. License #042959 Listed on: 05/26/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Ronald Dupont

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 633 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Intercom
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Multiple Phone Lines

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $299
  • Rent includes landscaping, plowing, trash

Community Details

Overview

  • Application Fee Required
  • Red Oak Apt Homes Association, Phone Number (603) 624-6666

Year Built

Built in 1986

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 299
  • Lease Term: Annual
  • Rental Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Rent Includes: Landscaping, Plowing, Trash
  • Price Rented: 1219

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Leased
  • Style: Multi-Family, Multi-Level
  • Directions: Wellington Rd. Turn Left on Eastern Ave.
  • Units per Building: 24
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Property Class: Rental
  • Property Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1986
  • List Agent: 25698
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Air Conditioner, Intercom, Smoke Detectr-HrdWrdw/Bat, Smoke Detector
  • Features Interior: Coin Laundry, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Security Door(s), Walk-in Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 633
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 633
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 633

• Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Balcony, Playground, Pool - In Ground, Porch, Storage, Windows - Energy Star

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Spaces 2

• Cooling: Wall AC Units
  • Utilities: Multi Phone Lines, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Restrictions: Application Fee, Credit Check, Pets - Allowed
  • Mgmt Co Phone: 603-624-6666
  • Management Company: Red Oak Apt Homes
  • Association Amenities: Building Maintenance, Club House, Exercise Facility, Playground, Snow Removal, Landscaping, Coin Laundry, Pool - In-Ground, Storage - Indoor, Trash Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Rental Complex
  • Unit/Lot Number: 202

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Rented $1,219 0.0% --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Price Changed $1,219 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Rent $1,239 -1.6% --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Rented $1,259 0.0% --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 For Rent $1,259 +11.5% --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Rented $1,129 0.0% --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Rent $1,129 +19.0% --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Rented $949 -1.0% --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Rented $959 0.0% --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Rent $959 +1.1% --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2014 06/07/14 For Rent $949 0.0% --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Rented $949 0.0% --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Rent $949 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4807179

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.