NOT LISTED FOR SALE

161 Eastern Ave Unit 203 Manchester, NH 03104

Wellington Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
733 Sq Ft
1980 Built

About This Home

As of February 2020

Sunset Ridge Apartments. Enjoy a large 2 bedroom/ 1 bath apartment at this pet friendly location. We are close to Exit 8 from route 293. Your apartment features a fully applianced kitchen with dishwasher and microwave. New cabinets and counter tops as well as new appliances make this a kitchen you will love to cook in. This apartment features an open floor plan with dining area that opens to a large living room. The living room has an air-conditioning unit, sliders to a private balcony and lots of space. The bedrooms have large closets. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet. This property has a modern clubhouse with billiards table, cardio room and outdoor pool. Enjoy the manicured grounds, grilling area and playground. Storage areas are available too. There is plenty of parking and lots of sidewalks for walking your dog. Every floor of the building has a laundry room for your convenience. No Security Deposit is Required. Owner/broker. For more information see our website at: www.redoakproperties.com

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ronald Dupont

Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc. License #042959 Listed on: 01/15/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Ronald Dupont

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 733 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Level Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $299

Community Details

Overview

  • Red Oak Apartments Association, Phone Number (603) 624-6666

Year Built

Built in 1980

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 299
  • Lease Term: Annual
  • Rental Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Price Rented: 1299

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Leased
  • Style: Apartment Building
  • Directions: I-93 to exit 8, left off ramp onto Wellington Road, right onto Eastern Avenue, left to leasing office
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Property Class: Rental
  • Property Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1980
  • List Agent: 25698
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove - Electric
  • Equipment: Air Conditioner, Intercom, Smoke Detector
  • Features Interior: Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Living/Dining
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room
  • Room 1: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 733
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 733
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 733

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mgmt Co Phone: 603-624-6666
  • Management Company: Red Oak Apartments
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Snow Removal, Coin Laundry, Storage - Indoor, Trash Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Unit/Lot Number: 203

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Rented $1,299 0.0% --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $1,299 +1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Price Changed $1,279 +2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Rent $1,249 -2.3% --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Rented $1,279 0.0% --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Rent $1,279 0.0% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Rented $1,279 +12.3% --
10/10/2016 10/10/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 For Rent $1,139 +6.5% --
08/23/2015 08/23/15 Rented $1,069 0.0% --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Rent $1,069 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4790327

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.