161 Greer Dr E Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Greer Dr E, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $246,919, approximately $226 per square foot. 161 Greer Dr E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Albert Rhoda E and Albert Rhoda Ellen
Bought by
Ponn Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Outstanding Balance
$63,448
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponn Terry L | $102,000 | Ambassador Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponn Terry L | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $56,560 | $20,580 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $56,560 | $20,580 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $56,560 | $20,580 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $45,570 | $11,760 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $45,570 | $11,760 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $45,570 | $11,760 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $39,940 | $11,760 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map