161 Houston Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Houston Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $903,695, approximately $258 per square foot. 161 Houston Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Vanngo Thanh
Bought by
Pham Thao Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,483
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Cohan Allan P and Carey Karen T
Bought by
Pham Thao Kim and Tran Tam T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,483
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Cohan Allan P and Carey Karen T
Bought by
Cohan Allan P and Carey Karen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Buchanan Estates Inc
Bought by
Cohan Allan P and Carey Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thao Kim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Thao Kim | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cohan Allan P | -- | None Available | |
| Cohan Allan P | $349,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Thao Kim | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohan Allan P | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $594,905 | $180,271 | $414,634 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $571,806 | $173,272 | $398,534 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $560,595 | $169,875 | $390,720 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $549,604 | $166,545 | $383,059 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $543,970 | $164,838 | $379,132 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $533,305 | $161,606 | $371,699 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $522,849 | $158,438 | $364,411 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $512,598 | $155,332 | $357,266 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $502,548 | $152,287 | $350,261 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $469,717 | $75,221 | $394,496 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $460,517 | $73,748 | $386,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map