161 Kolb Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Kolb Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $58,092, approximately $34 per square foot. 161 Kolb Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Pecan Park Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $4,023 | $696 | $3,327 |
| 2024 | $616 | $4,024 | $696 | $3,328 |
| 2023 | $616 | $4,024 | $696 | $3,328 |
| 2022 | $612 | $4,024 | $696 | $3,328 |
| 2021 | $612 | $4,024 | $696 | $3,328 |
| 2020 | $604 | $4,002 | $696 | $3,306 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $6,003 | $1,044 | $4,959 |
| 2018 | $596 | $4,002 | $696 | $3,306 |
| 2017 | $576 | $4,002 | $696 | $3,306 |
| 2016 | $576 | $4,002 | $696 | $3,306 |
| 2015 | $558 | $4,022 | $696 | $3,326 |
| 2014 | $557 | $4,022 | $696 | $3,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map