161 Lake Tarleton Rd Warren, NH 03279
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
206
Sq Ft
$1,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lake Tarleton Rd, Warren, NH 03279 and is currently estimated at $293,733, approximately $1,425 per square foot. 161 Lake Tarleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Lester John G and Lester Brenda J
Bought by
Lester John G and Lester Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,804
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$197,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester John G | -- | None Available | |
| Lester John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester John G | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Lester John G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,430 | $61,861 | $31,861 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $88 | $58,961 | $31,861 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $72 | $49,046 | $31,946 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $56,046 | $37,546 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $56,046 | $37,546 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $56,046 | $38,246 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map