161 Lakeside Blvd Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $2,199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$2,818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lakeside Blvd, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $1,555,500, approximately $2,817 per square foot. 161 Lakeside Blvd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Olson Bernard
Bought by
Bernard T Olson And Marilyn A Olson Family Tr and Olson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Olson Marilyn A
Bought by
Bernard T Olson And Marilyn A Olson Family Tr and Olson Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard T Olson And Marilyn A Olson Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernard T Olson And Marilyn A Olson Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $1,589,200 | $0 | $0 |