Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Wilczek
Realty Executives
(815) 260-9548
1 in this area
644 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,907
Beautiful end-unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile loft that can easily be converted into a third bedroom or home office. Step inside to discover an inviting, well-designed layout with vaulted ceilings that bathe the living spaces in natural light. The cozy living room features a gas-log fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The eat-in kitchen is appointed with 42" oak cabinetry offering both style and functionality. Hard-surfaced vinyl laminate flooring flows throughout the main level, while the generous loft offers flexible space to suit your lifestyle needs. The lower level includes a finished family room-ideal for entertainment, a play area, or additional storage. Retreat to the serene master suite featuring its own full bath, while the second spacious bedroom enjoys its own full UPDATED bathroom as well. Laundry is conveniently located within the unit, and a brand-new balcony invites you to enjoy warm-weather evenings-all complemented by central air for year-round comfort. Outside, the property includes an attached two-car garage with opener and owned driveway access for your ease and convenience. As an end unit, it affords added privacy and abundant natural light-plus low maintenance living with a $557/month HOA covering common insurance, lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance. Located in the well-regarded Wheeling School District, residents benefit from assigned schools including Robert Frost Elementary, Oliver W. Holmes Middle, and Wheeling High School. The home enjoys a superb location close to major expressways, Metra train access, shopping, dining, and scenic bike trails for recreation. This home is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and flexibility in a tranquil, community-oriented neighborhood. Schedule your showing today. Wonderful offering in this price point! ROOF (2023), Bathrooms (2021), AC (2020), Furnace (2019). Available for immediate occupancy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Elite License #471013023 Listed on: 11/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475141644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geitz Daniel | $344,000 | Saturn Title | |
| Tetiwat Panvard April | $237,500 | Precision Title | |
| Hayes Marikay | $308,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Addis Marc | $249,000 | -- | |
| Dacquisto John | $197,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geitz Daniel | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetiwat Panvard April | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Marikay | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addis Marc | $224,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dacquisto John | $177,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $344,000 | -4.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +51.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Sold | $237,500 | -6.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $35,672 | $6,349 | $29,323 |
| 2024 | $8,471 | $28,424 | $7,325 | $21,099 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $28,424 | $7,325 | $21,099 |
| 2022 | $8,044 | $28,424 | $7,325 | $21,099 |
| 2021 | $8,002 | $24,776 | $610 | $24,166 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $24,776 | $610 | $24,166 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $27,751 | $610 | $27,141 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $20,840 | $488 | $20,352 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $20,840 | $488 | $20,352 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $20,840 | $488 | $20,352 |
| 2015 | $5,668 | $18,427 | $2,808 | $15,619 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $19,726 | $2,808 | $16,918 |
| 2013 | $5,530 | $19,726 | $2,808 | $16,918 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Wilczek
Realty Executives
(815) 260-9548
1 in this area
644 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nick Kendzora
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Connors
@ Properties
(773) 383-2490
6 in this area
773 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vic Singh
Pathfinder Realty LLC
(847) 508-5184
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Babar Baig
Real People Realty
(312) 282-9686
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12511631
APN: 03-23-102-011-1013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.