161 Mitchell Ln Ashland, AL 36251
Estimated payment $1,380/month
About This Home
Country living at its finest! Perfect location if you are looking for a peaceful setting but still close to town. This home features an open concept living, dining and kitchen area with a large breakfast bar. Down the hall you will find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The master bathroom offers a walk in shower as well as a double vanity. Outside, you will find a workshop with power in place, and a storage building on a huge yard perfect for little ones to enjoy! Updates include a new roof, new flooring through out, and new heat pump all done in 2021. Come take a look before this one is gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,652 | $472 | $25,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,652 | $472 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $398 | $25,652 | $472 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $350 | $22,576 | $476 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $350 | $22,576 | $476 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $350 | $22,576 | $476 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $355 | $22,856 | $476 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $319 | $23,304 | $476 | $22,828 |
| 2017 | $320 | $20,572 | $476 | $20,096 |
| 2016 | $331 | $21,328 | $476 | $20,852 |
| 2015 | $365 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $365 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $218,000 | -1.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $220,900 | -1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21447890
APN: 12-02-04-0-000-017.000
- 0 Mitchell Ln
- 46088 Highway 77
- 0 County Road 5 Unit 25770879
- Idaho Rd
- Idaho Rd
- 130 Kelly Rd
- 1717 High Pine Rd
- 1958 Horns Lake Rd
- 121 High Pine Rd
- 841 2nd Ave S
- 765 2nd Ave S
- 4242 Watts Mill Rd
- 23 Williamson Rd
- 709 3rd St SW
- 1 County Road 31
- 1160 Alabama 77
- 0 5th Ave SW Unit 21428072
- 0 Union T Rd Unit 22192009
- 83367 Highway 9
- 0 2nd Ave N Unit 21441151
- 491 E College St
- 2795 Allison Mill Rd
- 145 Sunlight Cr
- 124 Sunlight Cr
- 350 Sunlight Cr
- 712 Elm St
- 37 Sunlight Cr
- 671 Brecon Access Rd
- 120 Woodland Dr
- 613 Broadway Ave
- 207 Jemison St
- 515 Lawson St
- 65476 Al-77 Hwy
- 188 Silver Run Rd
- 15 Hotel St
- 2861 Renfroe Rd
- 144 Armory Rd
- 6105 Co Rd 11
- 2301 Motes Rd
- 92 My Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.