161 Moffitt Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $409,000, approximately $275 per square foot. 161 Moffitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Corron Genevieve M
Bought by
Corron Genevieve M and Corron C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corron Genevieve M | -- | Joseph Lavorando | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $348,000 | $348,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $369,600 | $369,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $369,600 | $369,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $331,600 | $331,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,198 | $327,600 | $327,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $964 | $299,500 | $299,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $118,000 | $118,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $118,000 | $118,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $193,600 | $127,200 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $193,600 | $127,200 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,600 | $127,200 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,600 | $119,200 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map