161 N Cherry St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 N Cherry St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $245,967, approximately $200 per square foot. 161 N Cherry St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Doherty Andrea
Bought by
Rogers Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $39,204 | $16,539 | $22,665 |
| 2024 | $349 | $38,436 | $16,215 | $22,221 |
| 2023 | $339 | $37,684 | $15,898 | $21,786 |
| 2022 | $327 | $36,946 | $15,587 | $21,359 |
| 2021 | $322 | $36,221 | $15,281 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $326 | $35,849 | $15,124 | $20,725 |
| 2019 | $333 | $35,146 | $14,827 | $20,319 |
| 2018 | $326 | $34,457 | $14,536 | $19,921 |
| 2017 | $321 | $33,781 | $14,251 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $305 | $33,119 | $13,972 | $19,147 |
| 2015 | $292 | $32,621 | $13,762 | $18,859 |
| 2014 | $292 | $31,982 | $13,492 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map