Estimated Value: $310,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 161 N Cloquet Rd E, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $348,671. 161 N Cloquet Rd E is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Tastt Mary A
Bought by
Mcisaac Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcisaac Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,204 | $274,500 | $61,300 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $253,400 | $59,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $253,400 | $59,100 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $198,200 | $42,500 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $177,300 | $41,700 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $165,200 | $41,700 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $165,100 | $41,600 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $152,400 | $41,600 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $148,300 | $41,600 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $149,800 | $37,100 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $36,200 | $106,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,100 | $35,300 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map