$785,000

161 NW Carson Dr Lee's Summit, MO 64081

Estimated payment $4,949/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,830 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • Recreation Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Longview Farm Elementary School Rated A
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

Are you ready to Fall in Love? True 4 Car Garage, Primary on the Main w Spa-Like On-Suite, High Ceilings w Wooden Beams, 4 Bed 3 Bath, Finished Basement, and so much more! , This stunning Reverse by, SAB Construction, has soaring ceilings w Floor to Ceiling Windows, Architectural Beams creating height, warmth, and sophistication flowing beautifully into the Stone Fireplace with Built in Shelving. Your Chef’s Kitchen has premium Stainless Steal Appliances, Induction Stove (plumbed for Gas as well), dramatic 7' Island, Wine/Coffee Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Floating Shelves, beautiful Gold Hardware, and Pendant Lighting! You’ll also find a conveniently located Office Nook, Drop Zone w Storage Cubbies, Bench, and Hooks, as well as main floor Laundry! The Primary Bedroom is just a few steps away w Accent Wall, Tray Ceiling w Wooden Beams, Dual Vanities, Stand Alone Soaker Tub, Floor to Ceiling Shower, and 3 Rows in your Walk-In Closet! 2nd Bedroom and 2nd Full Bath on the Main Level are perfect for another Bedroom, Office or Workout space! In the Finished Lower Level you’ll find plenty of space for Entertaining! Relax w a Large Sectional, Game Area, built in Wet Bar, w room left over for Crafting, Workout, or Play Area! You’ll find 2 more Bedrooms w Full Bath making this a perfect space for larger family or downsizing! ...AND if you were worried about Storage Space...DON'T! They left plenty of room for all of your storage needs! Enjoy a stunning backyard perfect for Summer w $$$ in Landscaping, Fence, Covered Patio, and Extended Patio. When you combine Luxury, Comfort, and Style w Pride of Ownership you GET THE DREAM HOME! Call or text me today for a private showing | 816.317.5555.

Listing Agent

Sherry Westhues

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-317-5555 License #2017018645 Listed on: 05/13/2026

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Sherry Lynn & CO Team

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-317-5555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,084

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-340-06-22-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include curbside recycling, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,084

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1770
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Name: SAB Construction
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • Co List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sherry Westhues
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Living Area: 2830
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 3-5 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo,Kit/Family Combo,Liv/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Den/Study,Exercise Room,Fam Rm Main Level,Family Room,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Mud Room,Office,Recreation Room
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 38
  • Attribution Contact: 816-317-5555
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Daylight, Finished, Full, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Built-In Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1060
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone Trim
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heatpump/Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Center, Play Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1008
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Curbside Recycle, Trash

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 62-340-06-22-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Winterset Valley
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8084

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Creek
  • High School: Lee's Summit

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,081 $122,550 $18,502 $104,048
2024 $8,023 $111,920 $13,049 $98,871
2023 $8,023 $111,920 $16,397 $95,523
2022 $8,405 $104,120 $20,330 $83,790
2021 $3 $118,750 $20,330 $98,420
2020 $3 $30 $30 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $785,000 +43.2% $277 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $548,165 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619503

Heartland MLS

APN: 62-340-06-22-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.