161 Regent Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,094 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Regent Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $630,524, approximately $341 per square foot. 161 Regent Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $221,400 | $55,902 | $165,498 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $217,059 | $54,806 | $162,253 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $212,804 | $53,732 | $159,072 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $208,632 | $52,679 | $155,953 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $204,543 | $51,647 | $152,896 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $198,478 | $50,116 | $148,362 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $194,587 | $49,134 | $145,453 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $190,772 | $48,171 | $142,601 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $187,032 | $47,227 | $139,805 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $184,223 | $46,518 | $137,705 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $180,615 | $45,607 | $135,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map