161 S Glencoe St Denver, CO 80246
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,510,000 - $3,978,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,041
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 S Glencoe St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $3,801,228, approximately $629 per square foot. 161 S Glencoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Fingersh Dale and Fingersh Linda
Bought by
Hecht Jeffrey J and Hecht Mindy Tobin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Helen Cohen and Fingersh Linda
Bought by
Fingersh Dale and Fingersh Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecht Jeffrey J | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fingersh Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,374 | $266,130 | $90,610 | $90,610 |
| 2024 | $18,374 | $231,990 | $88,900 | $143,090 |
| 2023 | $17,976 | $231,990 | $88,900 | $143,090 |
| 2022 | $15,619 | $196,400 | $70,190 | $126,210 |
| 2021 | $15,077 | $202,050 | $72,210 | $129,840 |
| 2020 | $13,633 | $183,740 | $68,400 | $115,340 |
| 2019 | $13,251 | $183,740 | $68,400 | $115,340 |
| 2018 | $12,642 | $163,410 | $57,410 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $12,604 | $163,410 | $57,410 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $16,114 | $197,600 | $50,769 | $146,831 |
| 2015 | $15,438 | $197,600 | $50,769 | $146,831 |
| 2014 | $12,456 | $149,980 | $51,525 | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map