161 Sonata Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $227,671 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Sonata Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $233,168, approximately $176 per square foot. 161 Sonata Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Mcginn Jeanette M
Bought by
Houston Galen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Outstanding Balance
$89,529
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Mcginn Jeanette M
Bought by
Mcginn Jeanette M and Mcginn Robert Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mcginn Jeanette M and Mcginn Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Galen R | $113,000 | -- | |
| Mcginn Jeanette M | -- | -- | |
| Mcginn Jeanette M | $135,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Galen R | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginn Jeanette M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $81,960 | $16,000 | $65,960 |
| 2024 | $24 | $84,840 | $16,000 | $68,840 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $73,800 | $16,000 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $67,080 | $12,000 | $55,080 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $54,280 | $7,200 | $47,080 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $53,720 | $7,200 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $47,480 | $7,200 | $40,280 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $45,920 | $7,200 | $38,720 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $43,640 | $6,960 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $42,840 | $6,960 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $45,480 | $6,960 | $38,520 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map