161 W 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,119,253
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 W 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,006,563, approximately $343 per square foot. 161 W 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $387,808 | $115,720 | $272,088 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $380,204 | $113,451 | $266,753 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $372,750 | $111,227 | $261,523 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $365,443 | $109,047 | $256,396 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $358,278 | $106,909 | $251,369 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $347,653 | $103,739 | $243,914 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $340,837 | $101,705 | $239,132 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $327,604 | $97,756 | $229,848 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $322,684 | $96,288 | $226,396 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $316,364 | $94,402 | $221,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map