J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Taule'
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
Pride of the neighborhood! New flooring throughout. new tile floors in the kitchen and baths. 4 new ceiling fans, 42 in kitchen cabinets & granite counter tops. New HVAC & electric panel breaker box and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jose Taule'
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2004007981 Listed on: 01/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Kanisha | $94,900 | American Homeland Title | |
| Flores Nerida Felipa Claros | $23,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Loren Real Estate Llc | $8,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmack Kanisha | $92,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $94,900 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | +334.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Off Market | $23,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | $23,000 | -23.1% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $29,900 | 0.0% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -0.3% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $28,330 | $800 | $27,530 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $28,330 | $800 | $27,530 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $28,330 | $800 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $580 | $10,850 | $800 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $519 | $10,430 | $800 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $539 | $10,430 | $800 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $543 | $7,420 | $750 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $379 | $7,420 | $750 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $382 | $7,420 | $750 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $359 | $6,610 | $750 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $323 | $6,610 | $750 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | $283 | $6,610 | $750 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | $283 | $10,340 | $2,830 | $7,510 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Taule'
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Huff
eXp Realty
(513) 571-0454
15 in this area
262 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Amber Huff
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hossam Elsayed
Emerald Home Advisors LLC
(513) 885-1794
6 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Bolser
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 602-7450
7 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1688721
APN: P6421-014-000-092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.