Estimated Value: $4,110,000 - $6,279,510
4
Beds
5
Baths
9,322
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 West St, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $5,194,755, approximately $557 per square foot. 161 West St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Berkshire Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Abelow Herbert B and Abelow Angela P
Bought by
Lynch Michael R and Baker Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael R | $3,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Michael R | $2,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Michael R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,573 | $6,914,100 | $3,191,800 | $3,722,300 |
| 2024 | $59,178 | $6,524,600 | $3,012,200 | $3,512,400 |
| 2023 | $56,859 | $6,207,300 | $2,825,800 | $3,381,500 |
| 2022 | $55,524 | $5,122,100 | $2,354,900 | $2,767,200 |
| 2021 | $54,763 | $4,700,700 | $2,164,200 | $2,536,500 |
| 2020 | $55,535 | $4,589,700 | $2,109,400 | $2,480,300 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $4,518,200 | $2,109,400 | $2,408,800 |
| 2018 | $53,309 | $4,391,200 | $2,015,100 | $2,376,100 |
| 2017 | $293 | $4,328,000 | $1,974,700 | $2,353,300 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $4,266,200 | $1,959,700 | $2,306,500 |
| 2015 | $52,690 | $4,273,300 | $1,959,700 | $2,313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map