$155,000

161 Willow Dr Harriman, TN 37748

Estimated payment $867/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Investor opportunity with tenant and professional property manager already in place. Property offers strong rental potential and may meet typical DSCR lending guidelines (buyer to verify). Motivated seller offering HVAC credit at closing. Seller open to owner financing or flexible terms.

Listing Agent

Dan Jenkins

The REAL ESTATE Office License #340069 Listed on: 05/12/2026

The REAL ESTATE Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $479

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017L A 00600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$479

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: 161 Willow Drive in Harriman, Tennessee 37748
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.88
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 189.95
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 017L A 00600 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 478.88

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $22,225 $5,025 $17,200
2024 -- $12,500 $3,350 $9,150
2023 $586 $12,500 $3,350 $9,150
2022 $429 $12,500 $3,350 $9,150
2021 $421 $12,500 $3,350 $9,150
2020 $437 $12,500 $3,350 $9,150
2019 $404 $11,000 $1,750 $9,250
2018 $395 $11,000 $1,750 $9,250
2017 $395 $11,000 $1,750 $9,250
2016 $395 $11,000 $1,750 $9,250
2015 $261 $11,000 $1,750 $9,250
2013 -- $10,750 $1,400 $9,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $155,000 +254.3% $190 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $43,750 -2.8% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2022 09/17/22 For Sale $44,989 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $10,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1340445

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 017L-A-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.