161 Woltz Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,959 - $312,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Woltz Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $163,990, approximately $69 per square foot. 161 Woltz Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Mostafa Mizan
Bought by
Mollah Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Foreman Kathryn D
Bought by
Mostafa Mizan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollah Mohammad | -- | None Available | |
| Mostafa Mizan | $10,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $140 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $130 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $126 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $126 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $169 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $604 | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $568 | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $131 | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $536 | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $1,600 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map