161 Yakima Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Yakima Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $195,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 161 Yakima Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Quesenberry Ben and Quesenberry Ramona
Bought by
Campuzano Angel A and Campuzano Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Angel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $489 | $20,650 | $1,472 | $19,178 |
| 2025 | $501 | $13,609 | $0 | $13,609 |
| 2024 | $501 | $13,609 | $0 | $13,609 |
| 2023 | $431 | $17,011 | $1,324 | $15,687 |
| 2022 | $426 | $16,820 | $1,245 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $403 | $15,934 | $1,178 | $14,756 |
| 2020 | $387 | $15,317 | $1,108 | $14,209 |
| 2019 | $383 | $15,142 | $1,042 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $374 | $13,944 | $912 | $13,032 |
| 2014 | $737 | $13,726 | $906 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map