Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Dzierba
Dzierba Real Estate Services
(812) 333-4041
16 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,631 - $238,000
Architecturally beautiful home in the heart of Bedford. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a stunning foyer with stained glass under a covered wrap around front porch. Living room and dining room both have fireplaces. Primary bedroom with ensuite and the other 2 bedrooms share a jack and jill bath. This home has had a lot of recent renovations. Back yard features a privacy fence and plenty of room for outdoor activities. Close to schools, park and community pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Dennis D | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Nicholson Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Lake Forrest | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Dennis D | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Eric J | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Sold | $176,500 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | For Sale | $176,500 | -9.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | +21.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -5.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2019 10/19/19 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -4.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -5.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $198,900 | +563.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $182,900 | $8,900 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $195,900 | $8,600 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $181,000 | $8,400 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $166,800 | $8,200 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $109,600 | $7,900 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $647 | $101,800 | $7,600 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $634 | $98,200 | $7,300 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $574 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $760 | $85,000 | $7,100 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $83,900 | $6,800 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $82,300 | $6,800 | $75,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Dzierba
Dzierba Real Estate Services
(812) 333-4041
16 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Scifres
Cornerstone Realtors
(847) 366-0216
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marshall Claxton
Benish Real Estate Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chase Lawyer
Benish Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Goodwine
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 276-8280
112 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sadie Sims
Sadie Miskuf Real Estate
(812) 583-4055
12 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202305031
APN: 47-06-23-203-014.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.