Estimated Value: $223,000 - $236,590
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Alder St, Elgin, OR 97827 and is currently estimated at $229,795, approximately $125 per square foot. 1610 Alder St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stella Mayfield Elementary School and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Tildun Marshall and Tildun Marshall David
Bought by
Tildun Marshall D and Smutz Nada J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tildun Marshall D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $113,880 | $26,760 | $87,120 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $110,570 | $25,980 | $84,590 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $107,350 | $25,220 | $82,130 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $104,230 | $24,484 | $79,746 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $101,195 | $23,684 | $77,511 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $98,248 | $22,877 | $75,371 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $95,387 | $22,202 | $73,185 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $92,609 | $21,545 | $71,064 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $89,912 | $20,904 | $69,008 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $87,294 | $20,286 | $67,008 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $84,752 | $19,695 | $65,057 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $82,284 | $19,504 | $62,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,888 | $18,895 | $60,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map