NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $722,413

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,180 Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1610 Ditty Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $671,353, approximately $568 per square foot. 1610 Ditty Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Rose Kenneth L and Rose Hailey Courtnay
Bought by
Gonzales Susana and Diaz Omar O
Current Estimated Value
$671,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$457,489
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Rose Kenneth L
Bought by
Rose Kenneth L and Rose Hailey Courtnay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rose Kenneth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Traboulsi Charles
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Trabousli Charles and The Charles Traboulsi Trust
Bought by
Kane Joy and California Trust #1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$695,402
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Traboulsi Charles
Bought by
Traboulsi Charles and The Charles Traboulsi Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Jones Nancy C
Bought by
Traboulsi Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Nancy C
Bought by
Jones Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Susana $575,000 First American Title Company
Rose Kenneth L -- First American Title Company
Rose Kenneth L -- First American Title Company
Rose Kenneth L $240,000 Multiple
Federal National Mortgage Association $308,814 Accommodation
Kane Joy $722,000 North Bay Title Company
Traboulsi Charles -- North Bay Title Co
Traboulsi Charles $384,000 North Bay Title Co
Jones Nancy C -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzales Susana $546,250
Previous Owner Rose Kenneth L $202,000
Previous Owner Rose Kenneth L $100,000
Previous Owner Rose Kenneth L $216,000
Previous Owner Kane Joy $695,402
Previous Owner Traboulsi Charles $307,200
Previous Owner Jones Nancy C $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,483 $654,249 $261,699 $392,550
2024 $7,366 $641,421 $256,568 $384,853
2023 $7,366 $628,845 $251,538 $377,307
2022 $6,799 $616,515 $246,606 $369,909
2021 $6,714 $604,427 $241,771 $362,656
2020 $6,698 $598,230 $239,292 $358,938
2019 $6,660 $586,500 $234,600 $351,900
2018 $6,637 $575,000 $230,000 $345,000
2017 $3,145 $264,932 $132,466 $132,466
2016 $3,116 $259,738 $129,869 $129,869
2015 $3,023 $255,838 $127,919 $127,919
2014 $2,840 $250,828 $125,414 $125,414
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.